Class 2A Tri-Peaks League

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Salida 0-0 4-0

Classical Academy 0-0 3-0

La Junta 0-0 3-0

Florence 0-0 1-2

Manitou Springs 0-0 1-2

Lamar 0-0 0-3

Last Week's Scores

Friday

Burlington 39, Lamar 36

Classical Academy 24, D'Evelyn 21

Faith Christian 31, Manitou Springs 7

Florence 30, St. Mary's 0

La Junta 21, Elizabeth 13

Salida 54, Gunnison 0

This Week's Schedule

Friday

Elizabeth at Florence, 7 p.m.

Englewood at Manitou Springs, 7 p.m.

Lamar at Trinidad, 7 p.m.

Pueblo Central at Classical Academy, 7 p.m.

Saturday

La Junta at Kent Denver, 1 p.m.

Open date: Salida

Class 1A Santa Fe League

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Crowley County 0-0 3-1

Rocky Ford 0-0 2-1

Ellicott 0-0 1-3

Trinidad 0-0 1-3

Dolores Huerta 0-0 0-3

Last Week's Scores

Friday

Alamosa 42, Trinidad 6

Bennett 54, Ellicott 14

Crowley County 21, Yuma 3

Dolores 39, Dolores Huerta 8

Rocky Ford 47, John Mall 0

This Week's Schedule

Friday

Ellicott at Peyton, 7 p.m.

Lake County at Dolores Huerta, 7 p.m.

Lamar at Trinidad, 7 p.m.

Mullen JV at Crowley County, 7 p.m.

Rocky Ford at St. Mary's, 7 p.m.

Eight-man Southern League

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Fowler 0-0 3-0

Hoehne 0-0 2-1

Custer County 0-0 1-2

Kiowa 0-0 1-2

Swink 0-0 1-2

Simla 0-0 0-3

Last Week's Scores

Friday

Fowler 26, Sargent 13

Holly 33, Hoehne 14

Kiowa 48, Granada 46

McClave 42, Swink 14

Pike's Peak Christian 29, Simla 12

Saturday

Custer County 36, Las Animas 6

This Week's Schedule

Friday

Akron at Simla, 7 p.m.

Fowler at Wiley, 7 p.m.

Haxtun at Kiowa, 7 p.m.

Las Animas at Swink, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Custer County at South Park, 1 p.m.

Hoehne at Dayspring Christian, 1 p.m.

Eight-man Southeast League

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Holly 0-0 3-0

McClave 0-0 3-0

Wiley 0-0 2-1

Las Animas 0-0 1-2

Springfield 0-0 1-3

Granada 0-0 0-4

Last Week's Scores

Friday

Dayspring Christian 47, Springfield 14

Haxtun 54, Wiley 12

Holly 33, Hoehne 14

Kiowa 48, Granada 46

McClave 42, Swink 14

Saturday

Custer County 36, Las Animas 6

This Week's Schedule

Friday

Fowler at Wiley, 7 p.m.

Las Animas at Swink, 7 p.m.

Saturday

McClave at Merino, 1:30 p.m.

Open date: Granada, Holly, Springfield

Six-Man Southeast League

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Cheyenne Wells 2-0 3-0

Kit Carson 1-0 3-0

Eads 1-0 1-2

Branson/Kim 0-1 1-2

Walsh 0-1 0-3

Cheraw 0-2 0-3

Last Week's Scores

Friday

Cheyenne Wells 51, Walsh 0

Eads 59, Cheraw 14

Kit Carson 52, Genoa-Hugo 34

Saturday

Edison 67, Branson/Kim 12

This Week's Schedule

Friday

Eads at Branson/Kim, 2 p.m.

Cheraw at Sierra Grande, 3 p.m.

Aguilar at Walsh, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Kit Carson at Cheyenne Wells, 2 p.m.