Here is the list of the local qualifiers for the Colorado High School Activities Association state track and field meets, which will take place Thursday through Saturday at Jefferson County Stadium in Lakewood.

CLASS 3A

La Junta

Kaden Ramirez

Event: boys’ shot put

Best mark: 45-3 1/4

Day, time: Friday, 8:30 a.m. (finals)

Vicente Ramirez

Event: boys’ shot put

Best mark: 50-3

Day, time: Friday, 8:30 a.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ discus

Best mark: 150-4

Day, time: Thursday, 1:30 p.m. (finals)

Ilene Robledo

Event: girls’ discus

Best mark: 110-11

Day, time: Friday, 11 a.m. (finals)

Noah Sedillo

Event: boys’ discus

Best mark: 140-5

Day, time: Thursday, 1:30 p.m. (finals)

CLASS 2A

Crowley County

Hayden Carter

Event: boys’ high jump

Best height: 5-10

Day, time: Saturday, 11 a.m. (finals)

Rylee Haynes

Event: girls’ 100-meter hurdles

Best time: 16.64

Day, time: Thursday, 3:50 p.m. (preliminaries); Saturday, 9:33 a.m. (finals)

Event: girls’ high jump

Best height: 5-3

Day, time: Thursday, 4 p.m. (finals)

Event: girls’ long jump

Best mark: 15-11 1/4

Day, time: Friday, 11 a.m. (finals)

Tyler Schwartz

Event: boys’ long jump

Best mark: 20-10

Day, time: Thursday, 2 p.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ triple jump

Best mark: 40-7 1/4

Day, time: Friday, 2 p.m. (finals)

Lane Walter

Event: boys’ shot put

Best mark: 45-0

Day, time: Thursday, 2 p.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ discus

Best mark: 176-4

Day, time: Friday, 8:30 a.m. (finals)

Relays

Event: boys’ 4x100-meter relay

Best time: 46.10

Day, time: Friday, 9:23 a.m. (preliminaries); Saturday, 3:20 p.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ 4x200-meter relay

Best time: 1:35.48

Day, time: Thursday, 3:35 p.m. (preliminaries); Friday, 1:50 p.m. (finals)

Fowler

Orin Carnes

Event: boys’ 110-meter hurdles

Best time: 16.71

Day, time: Thursday, 4 p.m. (preliminaries); Saturday, 9:53 a.m. (finals)

Ryanna Pruet

Event: girls’ triple jump

Best mark: 32-5

Day, time: Saturday, 2 p.m. (finals)

Brand Sharp

Event: boys’ 110-meter hurdles

Best time: 17.08

Day, time: Thursday, 4 p.m. (preliminaries); Saturday: 9:53 a.m. (finals)

Lexi Van Sickle

Event: girls’ 200-meter dash

Best time: 27.60

Day, time: Thursday, 6 p.m. (preliminaries); Saturday, 1:18 p.m. (finals)

Event: girls’ 400-meter dash

Best time: 1:01.67

Day, time: Thursday, 7:05 p.m. (preliminaries); Saturday, 11:37 a.m. (finals)

Relays

Event: girls’ 4x200-meter relay

Best time: 1:50.98

Day, time: Thursday, 3:25 p.m. (preliminaries); Friday, 1:45 p.m. (finals)

Event: girls’ 800-meter sprint medley relay

Best time: 1:56.51

Day, time: Thursday, 2:10 p.m. (preliminaries); Friday, noon (finals)

Las Animas

No state qualifiers

Rocky Ford

Nick Barela

Event: boys’ 110-meter hurdles

Best time: 17.28

Day, time: Thursday, 4 p.m. (preliminaries); Saturday, 9:53 a.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ 300-meter hurdles

Best time: 43.48

Day, time: Friday, 11:20 a.m. (preliminaries); Saturday, 2:23 p.m. (finals)

Cody Danley

Event: boys’ 800-meter run

Best time: 2:00.58

Day, time: Friday, 1:10 p.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ 1,600-meter run

Best time: 4:41.29

Day, time: Saturday, 1 p.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ 3,200-meter run

Best time: 10:14.30

Day, time: Friday, 10:30 a.m. (finals)

Chris Gonzales

Event: boys’ triple jump

Best mark: 40-0 1/2

Day, time: Friday, 2 p.m. (finals)

Nate Hancock

Event: boys’ discus

Best mark: 126-9

Day, time: Friday, 8:30 a.m. (finals)

Noel Lopez

Event: boys’ 3,200-meter run

Best time: 10:33.11

Day, time: Friday, 10:30 a.m. (finals)

Abigail Snyder

Event: girls’ 300-meter hurdles

Best time: 49.60

Day, time: Friday, 10:55 a.m. (preliminaries); Saturday, 2:03 p.m. (finals)

David Trujillo

Event: boys’ 100-meter dash

Best time: 11.39

Day, time: Thursday, 2:40 p.m. (preliminaries); Saturday, 10:40 a.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ 200-meter dash

Best time: 23.51

Day, time: Thursday, 6:05 p.m. (preliminaries); Saturday, 1:22 p.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ long jump

Best mark: 20-6

Day, time: Thursday, 2 p.m. (finals)

Relays

Event: boys’ 4x100-meter relay

Best time: 46.16

Day, time: Friday, 9:23 a.m. (preliminaries); Saturday, 3:20 p.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ 4x200-meter relay

Best time: 1:35.69

Day, time: Thursday, 3:35 p.m. (preliminaries); Friday, 1:50 p.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ 4x400-meter relay

Best time: 3:36.13

Day, time: Friday, 3:53 p.m. (preliminaries); Saturday, 4:48 p.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ 4x800-meter relay

Best time: 8:34.97

Day, time: Thursday, 5 p.m. (finals)

Event: girls’ 4x800-meter relay

Best time: 10:40.36

Day, time: Thursday, 4:45 pm.

Swink

Brianna Denton

Event: girls’ long jump

Best mark: 15-10

Day, time: Friday, 11 a.m. (finals)

Skyler Jones

Event: girls’ triple jump

Best mark: 33-0 1/2

Day, time: Saturday, 2 p.m. (finals)

Relays

Event: girls’ 4x100-meter relay

Best time: 52.47

Day, time: Friday, 9:15 a.m. (preliminaries); Saturday, 3:15 p.m. (finals)

CLASS 1A

Cheraw

No state qualifiers

Kim/Branson

Zariah Mason

Event: girls’ 100-meter dash

Best time: 12.56

Day, time: Saturday, 10:43 a.m. (finals)

Event: girls’ 200-meter dash

Best time: 26.28

Day, time: Saturday, 1:26 p.m. (finals)

Zephyn Mason

Event: boys’ long jump

Best mark: 20-1

Day, time: Thursday, 4 p.m. (finals)

Zion Mason

Event: boys’ 100-meter dash

Best time: 11.71

Day, time: Saturday, 10:47 a.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ high jump

Best height: 5-9

Day, time: Saturday, 1:30 p.m. (finals)

Relays

Event: girls’ 4x100-meter relay

Best time: 52.90

Day, time: Saturday, 3:25 p.m. (finals)

Event: girls’ 800-meter sprint medley relay

Best time: 2:01.67

Day, time: Friday, 12:05 p.m. (finals)

McClave

Ian Beckett

Event: boys’ long jump

Best mark: 19-8 1/4

Day, time: Thursday, 4 p.m. (finals)

Darian Herrera

Event: boys’ 100-meter dash

Best time: 11.66

Day, time: Saturday, 10:47 a.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ 200-meter dash

Best time: 23.30

Day, time: Saturday, 1:30 p.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ 400-meter dash

Best time: 51.90

Day, time: Saturday, 11:47 a.m. (finals)

Mavric Leighty

Event: boys’ 800-meter run

Best time: 2:08.87

Day, time: Friday, 12:30 p.m. (finals)

Makenzie Watts

Event: girls’ discus

Best mark: 110-11

Day, time: Thursday, 4 p.m. (finals)

Shalea Watts

Event: girls’ 400-meter dash

Best time: 1:04.57

Day, time: Saturday, 11:43 a.m. (finals)

Event: girls’ high jump

Best height: 4-9

Day, time: Friday, 8:30 a.m. (finals)

Relays

Event: boys’ 4x200-meter relay

Best time: 1:36.40

Day, time: Friday, 1:30 p.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ 4x400-meter relay

Best time: 3:40.31

Day, time: Saturday, 5:03 p.m. (finals)

Event: boys’ 4x800-meter relay

Best time: 9:16.16

Day, time: Friday, 2:55 p.m. (finals)

Event: girls’ 4x800-meter relay

Best time: 10:53.61

Day, time: Friday, 2:35 p.m. (finals)

Event: girls’ 800-meter sprint medley relay

Best time: 1:59.63

Day, time: Friday, 12:05 p.m. (finals)