Here are the official results from the 81st Annual La Junta Kids Rodeo and Race Meet, which took place this past weekend at the rodeo grounds.

The official results were released this morning.

Tiny Tots girls sportsmanship

Mazie Noe, La Junta

Tiny Tots boys sportsmanship

Trey Draper, Wetmore

Junior girls sportsmanship

Kallie Yoder, Karval

Junior boys sportsmanship

Blevyns Brown, Ordway

Senior girls sportsmanship

Haley Hall, Model

Senior boys sportsmanship

Dante Gumke, Las Animas

Tiny Tots girls pole bending

1. Jaslyn Bates, Manzanola

2. Jade Kravig, Karval

3. Shali Van Campen, Hasty

Tiny Tots boys pole bending

1. Maverick Barrett, La Junta

2. Wesley Lammers, Elbert

3. Stockton Sharon, Ordway

Junior girls pole bending

1. Savannah Roberts, Colorado Springs

2. Wayttyn Wollert, Wiley

3. Elizabeth Schier, Wild Horse

Junior boys pole bending

1. Waitley Sharon, Ordway

2. Trave Sharon, Ordway

3. Jack Kissel, Genoa

Senior girls pole bending

1. Blake Ramsey, Cheraw

2. Bianca O'Bryan, Lamar

3. Maddie Thompson, Wiley

Tiny tot girls flag race

1. Jaslyn Bates, Manzanola

2. Jira Kissel, Genoa

3. Jade Kravig, Karval

Tiny Tot boys flag race

1. Rhett Dutton, La Junta

2. Wesley Lammers, Elbert

3. Stockton Sharon, Ordway

Junior girls flag race

1. Savannah Roberts, Colorado Springs

2. Jordan Bates, Manzanola

3. Jerni Hall, Cheraw

Junior boys flag race

1. Garrett Eaks, Pueblo West

2. Jace Hall, Model

3. Tucker Rader, La Junta

Tiny Tot girls barrel race

1. Lexi Draper, Wetmore

2. Reagan Koontz, Des Moines, N.M.

3. Jaslyn Bates, Manzanola

Tiny tot boys barrel race

1. Maverick Barrett, La Junta

2. Acoya Bartlett, Cheraw

3. Rhett Dutton, La Junta

Junior girls barrel race

1. Dray Hall, Cheraw

2. Jerni Hall, Cheraw

3. Reese Dutton, La Junta

Senior girls barrel race

1. Ashton Elliott, Sugar City

2. Bianca O'Bryan, Lamar

3. Aleeyah Roberts, Colorado Springs

Tint Tot girls goat tying

1. Jenna Schier, Wild Horse

2. Bristyl Barrett, La Junta

3. Trinity Ortiz, La Junta

Tiny Tot boys goat tying

1. Stockton Sharon, Ordway

2. Acoya Bartlett, Cheraw

3. Rhett Dutton, La Junta

Junior girls goat tying

1. Wayttyn Wollert, Wiley

2. Elizabeth Schier, Wild Horse

3. Delaney Bond, Rocky Ford

Junior boys goat tying

1. Waitley Sharon, Ordway

2. Trave Sharon, Ordway

3. Jack Kissel, Genoa

Senior girls goat tying

1. Ashton Elliott, Sugar City

2. Blake Ramsey, Cheraw

3. Maddie Thompson, Wiley

Junior dally ribbon roping

1. Byars Brown, Ordway and Wayttyn Wollert, Wiley

2. Jace Hall, Model and Elizabeth Schier, Wild Horse

3. Javen Hall, Model and Isabelle Schier, Wild Horse

Senior team roping

1. Creede Guardamondo, Avondale and Cisco Padilla, Penrose

2. Wyatt Wollert, Wiley and Braxton O'Bryan, Lamar

3. none

Junior girls breakaway roping

1. Emma Magee, Byers

2. none

3. none

Junior boys breakaway roping

1. Byars Brown, Ordway

2. Javen Hall, Model

3. Jace Hall, Model

Senior girls breakaway roping

1. Kodey Hoss, La Junta

2. Bianca O'Bryan, Lamar

3. none

Senior boys calf roping

1. Jack Hanratty, Avondale

2. Wyatt Wollert, Wiley

3. Evan Bottini, Olney Springs

Senior boys chute dogging

1. Riley Rodewald, Umatilla, Fla.

2. Braxton O'Bryan, Lamar

3. Clay Smith, Kim

Junior boys steer riding

1. Waitley Sharon, Ordway

2. Tucker Rader, La Junta

3. none

Senior boys bull riding

1. Crowley McCuistion, Sugar City

2. Riley Rodewald, Umatilla, Fla.

3. none

Senior boys ranch bronc riding

1. Miles Rader, Kim

2. none

3. none

Senior boys 3/8-mile race

1. Crowley McCuistion, Sugar City

2. Miles Rader, Kim

3. Clay Smith, Kim

Senior girls 3/8-mile race

1. Sage Garcia, Pueblo

2. Blake Ramsey, Cheraw

3. Aleeyah Roberts, Colorado Springs

Junior girls 3/8-mile race

1. Dray Hall, Cheraw

2. Savannah Roberts, Colorado Springs

3. Emma Magee, Byers

Junior boys' 3/8-mile race

1. Jack Kissel, Genoa

2. Trave Sharon, Ordway

3. Waitley Sharon, Ordway

Senior boys 220-yard race

1. Flynn Smith, Kim

2. Miles Rader, Kim

3. Crowley McCuistion, Sugar City

Senior girls 220-yard race

1. Aleeya Roberts, Colorado Springs

2. Sage Garcia, Pueblo

3. Blake Ramsey, Cheraw

Junior girls 220-yard race

1. Savannah Roberts, Colorado Springs

2. Dray Hall, Cheraw

3. Wayttyn Wollert, Wiley

Junior boys 220-yard race

1. Jack Kissel, Genoa

2. Trave Sharon, Ordway

3. Waitley Sharon, Ordway

Senior boys 3-horse relay race

1. Crowley McCuistion, Sugar City

2. Flynn Smith, Kim

3. Miles Rader, Kim

Senior girls 14-hand race

1. Hailey Davidson, Las Animas

2. Ashton Elliott, Sugar City

3. Blake Ramsey, Cheraw

Junior girls small pony race

1. Dawsen Kouba, Pueblo

2. Wayttyn Wollert, Wiley

3. Kate Kissel, Gonoa

Junior boys small pony race

1. Waitley Sharon, Ordway

2. Jack Kissel, Genoa

3. Trave Sharon, Ordway

Tiny Tot girls Shetland Pony race

1. Bristyl Barrett, La Junta

2. Trinity Ortiz, La Junta

3. Jira Kissel, Genoa

Tiny tot boys Shetland Pony race

1. Maverick Barrett, La Junta

2. Ghett Hughes, Olney Springs

3. Acoya Bartlett, Cheraw

Junior girls jockey champ

Dray Hall Cheraw

Junior boys jockey champ

Jack Kissel, Genoa

Senior girls jockey champ

Sage Garcia, Pueblo

Senior boys jockey champ

Crowley McCuistion, Sugar City

Tiny Tot girls arena champ

Jaslyn Bates, Manzanola

Tiny Tot boys arena champ

Rhett Dutton, La Junta

Junior girls arena champ

Wayttyn Wollert, Wiley

Junior boys arena champ

Waitley Sharon, Ordway

Senior girls arena champ

Bianca O'Bryan, Lamar

Senior boys arena champ

Wyatt Wollert, Wiley

Hard luck cowgirl

Aponi DeChant, Brighton

Hard luck cowboy

Spencer Mosher, Hugo

Tiny Tot runner-up cowgirl

Jira Kissel, Genoa

Tiny Tot runner-up cowboy

Wesley Lammers, Elbert

Junior runner-up cowgirl

Savannah Roberts, Colorado Springs

Junior runner-up cowboy

Trave Sharon, Ordway

Senior runner-up cowgirl

Ashton Elliott, Sugar City

Senior runner-up cowboy

Miles Rader, Kim

Tiny Tot all-around cowgirl

Jaslyn Bates, Manzanola

Tiny Tot all-around cowboy

Rhett Dutton, La Junta

Junior all-around cowgirl

Wayttyn Wollert, Wiley

Junior all-around cowboy

Waitley Sharon, Ordway

Senior all-around cowgirl

Blake Ramsey, Cheraw

Senior all-around cowboy

Crowley McCusition, Sugar City

Royalty awards

Tiny Tot princess — Jira Kissel, Genoa

First attendant — Emmry Edwards, Stephenville, Texas

Second attendant — Aponi DeChant, Brighton

Junior princess — Kate Kissel, Genoa

Queen — Kara Kissel, Genoa

First attendant — Sage Garcia, Pueblo

Second attendant — Kalyssa Rude, Hugo