CLASS 2A TRI-PEAKS LEAGUE

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

La Junta 0-0 2-0

Classical Academy 0-0 0-1

Elizabeth 0-0 0-1

Lamar 0-0 0-1

Manitou Springs 0-0 0-1

Woodland Park 0-0 0-1

Last Week's Scores

Thursday

D'Evelyn 22, Classical Academy 20

Salida 56, Manitou Springs 7

Friday

Berthoud 49, Elizabeth 14

Conifer 35, Woodland Park 12

La Junta 24, Pagosa Springs 14

Limon 41, Lamar 7

This Week's Schedule

Friday

Classical Academy at Sterling, 7 p.m.

Elizabeth at Platte Valley, 7 p.m.

La Junta at Alamosa, 7 p.m.

Manitou Springs at Valley, 7 p.m.

Rocky Ford at Lamar, 7 p.m.

Sierra at Woodland Park, 7 p.m.

CLASS 1A SANTA FE LEAGUE

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Crowley County 0-0 2-0

Peyton 0-0 2-0

John Mall 0-0 0-1

Rocky Ford 0-0 0-1

Ellicott 0-0 0-2

Trinidad 0-0 0-2

Last Week's Scores

Friday

Bennett 62, Ellicott 0

Crowley County 48, Rye 0

Peyton 41, Florence 0

Raton (N.M.) 34, Trinidad 6

Saturday

St. Mary's 21, John Mall 14

Open date: Rocky Ford

This Week's Schedule

Thursday

Peyton 37, Colorado Springs Christian 19

Friday

Burlington at Ellicott, 7 p.m.

John Mall at Rye, 7 p.m.

Rocky Ford at Lamar, 7 p.m.

Texhoma (Okla.) at Trinidad, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Limon at Crowley County, 1 p.m.

EIGHT-MAN SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Custer County 0-0 2-0

Simla 0-0 1-0

Swink 0-0 1-0

Pikes Peak Christian 0-0 1-1

Miami-Yoder 0-0 0-1

Calhan 0-0 0-2

Last Week's Scores

Friday

Byers 46, Calhan 42

Custer County 38, Las Animas 14

Elbert 36, Miami-Yoder 0

Pikes Peak Christian 35, McClave 6

Simla 42, Dolores Huerta 0

Swink 24, Wiley 0

This Week's Schedule

Friday

Calhan at Dolores Huerta, 6 p.m.

Belleview Christian at Miami-Yoder, 7 p.m.

Hayden at Simla, 7 p.m.

Sanford at Swink, 7 p.m.

Open date: Custer County, Pikes Peak Christian

EIGHT-MAN ARKANSAS VALLEY LEAGUE

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Holly 0-0 1-1

Springfield 0-0 1-1

Fowler 0-0 0-1

Hoehne 0-0 0-1

Las Animas 0-0 0-1

McClave 0-0 0-2

Wiley 0-0 0-2

Last Week's Scores

Friday

Akron 8, Holly 6

Custer County 38, Las Animas 14

Pikes Peak Christian 35, McClave 6

Sargent 46, Fowler 28

Sedgwick County 40, Hoehne 8

Springfield 46, Logan (N.M.) 18

Swink 24, Wiley 0

This Week's Schedule

Friday

Sargent at Springfield, 6 p.m.

Akron at Fowler, 7 p.m.

Dayspring Christian at Hoehne, 7 p.m.

Elbert at McClave, 7 p.m.

Haxtun at Wiley, 7 p.m.

Holly at Balko (Okla.), 7 p.m.

Sangre de Cristo at Las Animas, 1 p.m.

SIX-MAN SOUTHEAST LEAGUE

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Cheyenne Wells 0-0;1-0

Kit Carson 0-0 1-0

Cheraw 0-0 0-0

Eads 0-0 0-1

Granada 0-0 0-1

Walsh 0-0 0-1

Last Week's Scores

Friday

Cheyenne Wells 43, Genoa-Hugo 24

Flagler/Hi-Plains 62, Walsh 25

Idalia 44, Granada 40

Kit Carson 73, La Veta 6

Manzanola 35, Eads 30

Open date: Cheraw

This Week's Schedule

Friday

Idalia at Cheyenne Wells, 1 p.m.

Cheraw at Walsh, 7 p.m.

Granada at Eads, 7 p.m.

Kit Carson at Arickaree/Woodlin (at Arickaree), 7 p.m.

SIX-MAN SOUTH CENTRAL LEAGUE

Team League Overall

Team W-L W-L

Manzanola 0-0 1-0

Branson/Kim 0-0 0-1

La Veta 0-0 0-1

Primero 0-0 0-1

Last Week's Scores

Friday

Kit Carson 73, La Veta 6

Manzanola 35, Eads 30

Mountain Valley 58, Primero 0

Saturday

Deer Trail 60, Branson/Kim 28

This Week's Schedule

Friday

Branson/Kim at Sierra Grande, 1 p.m.

La Veta at Cotopaxi, 1 p.m.

Manzanola at Colorado Deaf and Blind, 3 p.m.

Open date: Primero