The 71st Primetime Emmy Awards are now less than a week away, and already dozens of television talents are lining their shelves with this year's prizes.

The Creative Arts Emmys celebrate the artistry of TV guest stars, animated series, and documentary creators, as well as those whose technical work was top notch. Television Academy voters were particularly impressed by The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel, Free Solo, RuPaul's Drag Race, Queer Eye, Chernobyl, and, of course, Game of Thrones.

Emmys 2019: Complete Coverage of the 71st Primetime Emmy Awards

Other notable wins included Fleabag for casting and editing; Russian Doll for cinematography and contemporary costumes; Fosse/Verdon for music direction, makeup, and hairstyling; Barry for sound editing and mixing; and GLOW for stunt coordination. Meanwhile, the limited series When They See Us picked up a win for outstanding casting, Succession's electrifying theme song got its due with a main title music win, and One Day at a Time picked up a win for picture editing.

The two-night event, which occurred on Saturday, Sept. 14 and Sunday, Sept. 15, will not be featured in the tight three-hour telecast for the Primetime Emmys on Sunday, Sept. 22. However, the Creative Arts Emmys will air the night before the big show, on Saturday, Sept. 21 at 8/7c on FXX.

For those who don't want to wait until that broadcast to find out which of their favorite shows and stars walked away with new trophies, check out the full list below of all the winners from the 2019 Creative Arts Emmys.

Saturday, Sept. 14, 2019

Outstanding Animated Program
WINNER: The Simpsons - "Mad About the Toy"
Big Mouth- "The Planned Parenthood Show"
Bob's Burgers - "Just One of the Boyz 4 Now for Now"
BoJack Horseman - "Free Churro"
Adventure Time - "Come Along with Me"

Outstanding Structured Reality Program
WINNER: Queer Eye
Antiques Roadshow
Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives
Shark Tank
Tidying Up with Marie Kondo
Who Do You Think You Are?

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program
WINNER: United Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Life Below Zero
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked
Somebody Feed Phil

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series
WINNER: Our Planet
American Masters
Chef's Table
Hostile Planet
30 for 30

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
WINNER: RBG
WINNER: The Sentence
Divide and Conquer: The Story of Roger Ailes
Hale County This Morning, This Evening
Three Identical Strangers

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special
WINNER: Leaving Neverland
Fyre: The Greatest Party that Never Happened
The Inventor: Out for Blood in Silicon Valley
Jane Fonda in Five Acts
Love, Gilda
Minding the Gap

Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program
WINNER: Queer Eye
Born This Way
RuPaul's Drag Race
Shark Tank
The Voice

Outstanding Choreography for a Variety or Reality Programming
WINNER: World of Dance - Routines: "Piece By Piece," "Don't Wanna Think," "Fix You"
So You Think You Can Dance - Routines: "It Takes a Lot to Know a Man," "Glass Heart Concerto"
So You Think You Can Dance - Routines: "Juice," "Bump," "Yummy"
World of Dance - Routines: "Drop It Like It's Hot," "Headband"
World of Dance - Routines: "Malhari," "Yeh Raat," "O Fortuna"
World of Dance - Routines: "Pegate," "La Malanga," "Caminare"

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming
WINNER: Free Solo
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown - "Bhutan"
Our Planet - "Coastal Seas"
Our Planet - "Jungles"
Our Planet - "One Planet"

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program
WINNER: Life Below Zero
Deadliest Catch
Queer Eye - "God Bless Gay"
RuPaul's Drag Race - "Trump: The Rusical"
Survivor

Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Programming
WINNER: RuPaul's Drag Race - "Trump: The Rusical"
Dancing with the Stars - "The Premiere"
Homecoming: A Film by Beyonce
The Masked Singer - "Finale"
Saturday Night Live - "Host: Sandra Oh"

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance
WINNER: Family Guy - "Con Heiress," Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire, Tom Tucker, and Seamus
F Is for Family - "The Stinger," Kevin Michael Richardson as Rosie
Family Guy - "Throw It Away," Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin and Tricia Takanawa
The Simpsons - "From Russia with Love," Hank Azaria as Moe, Carl Duffman, and Kirk
When You Wish Upon a Pickle: A Sesame Street Special - Eric Jacobson as Bert, Grover, and Oscar

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program
WINNER: Free Solo - "360"
CONAN Without Borders - "Japan and Australia"
The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Special 2019
The Oscars - "Digital Experience"

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special
WINNER: Springsteen On Broadway - Thom Zimny
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live From Liverpool - Ben Winston
Homecoming: A Film By Beyonc - Beyonce Knowles-Carter, Ed Burke
Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: Norman Lear's All In The Family And The Jeffersons - James Burrows, Andy Fisher
The Oscars - Glenn Weiss

Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program
WINNER: Free Solo - Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi and Jimmy Chin
Fyre: The Greatest Party that Never Happened - Chris Smith
Leaving Neverland - Dan Reed
RBG - Julie Cohen and Betsy West
Three Identical Strangers - Tim Wardle

Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program
WINNER: Queer Eye - "Black Girl Magic," Hisham Abed
American Ninja Warrior - "Minneapolis City Qualifiers," Patrick McManus
RuPaul's Drag Race - "Whatcha Unpackin'?" Nick Murray
Shark Tank - "Episode 1002," Ken Fuchs
The Amazing Race - "Who Wants a Rolex?" Bertram van Munster

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special
WINNER: RuPaul's Drag Race - "Trump: The Rusical"
Dancing with the Stars - "Halloween Night"
Saturday Night Live - "Host: Adam Sandler"
The Voice - "Live Top 13 Performances""
World of Dance
- "Episode 306"

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program
WINNER: RuPaul Charles, RuPaul's Drag Race
James Corden, The World's Best
Ellen DeGeneres, Ellen's Game of Games
Marie Kondo, Tidying Up with Marie Kondo
Amy Poehler and Nick Offerman, Making It

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation (Juried)
WINNER: Age of Sail - Celine Desrumax, Bruno Mangyoku, Jasmin Lai
WINNER: Carmen San Diego - Elaine Lee
WINNER: Love, Death & Robots - Alberto Mieglo, Jun-ho Kim, David Pate, Owen Sullivan

Outstanding Informational Series or Special
WINNER: Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman
Surviving R. Kelly

Outstanding Innovation In Interactive Programming
WINNER: Artificial
WINNER: Wolves in the Walls: It's All Over

Outstanding Interactive Program
WINNER: NASA and SpaceX: The Interactive Demo-1 LaunchConan
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series
WINNER: Saturday Night Live - "Host: John Mulaney"
America's Got Talent - "Semi Final #1 Performance Show"
Dancing with the Stars - "Semi-Finals"
So You Think You Can Dance - "Finale"
The Voice - "Live Finale, Part 1"

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special
WINNER: RENT
The 61st Grammy Awards
The Kennedy Center Honors
The Oscars
The 72nd Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
WINNER: Saturday Night Live - "Host: Adam Sandler"
Dancing with the Stars - "Halloween Night"
RENT
RuPaul's Drag Race - "Trump: The Rusical"
So You Think You Can Dance - "Finale"
The Voice - "Live Top 13 Performances"

Outstanding Motion Design
WINNER: Patriot Act with Hasan Minhaj

Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
WINNER: Free Solo - Brandon Roberts and Marco Beltrami
Game of Thrones: The Last Watch - Hannah Peel
Hostile Planet - "Oceans," Benjamin Wallfisch
Love, Gilda - Miriam Cutler
Our Planet - "One Planet," Steven Price
RBG - Miriam Cutler

Outstanding Music Direction
WINNER: Fosse/Verdon - "Life Is a Cabaret," Alex Lacamoire
Aretha! A Grammy Celebration for the Queen of Soul - Rickey Minor
Homecoming: A Film by Beyonce - Beyonce Knowles-Carter and Derek Dixie
Q85: A Musical Celebration for Quincy Jones - "Part 1." Greg Phillinganes
Saturday Night Live - "Host: Adam Sandler," Lenny Pickett, Leon Pendarvis, and Eli Brueggenmann

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
WINNER: Crazy Ex-Girlfriend - "Antidepressants Are So Not a Big Deal" for "I Have to Get Out"
72nd Tony Awards - "This One's for You"
Documentary Now! - "Holiday Party (I Did a Little Cocaine Tonight)" for "Original Cast Album: Co-op"
Flight of the Conchords: Live in London - "Father & Son"
Saturday Night Live - "The Upper East Side" for "Host: James McAvoy"
Song of Parkland - "Beautiful Things Can Grow"

Outstanding Narrator
WINNER: Sir David Attenborough, Our Planet
Angela Bassett, The Flood
Charles Dance, Savage Kingdom
Anthony Mendez, Wonders of Mexico
Liev Schreiber, The Many Lives of Nick Buoniconti
Juliet Stevenson, Queens of Mystery

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program
WINNER: Queer Eye
The Amazing Race - "Who Wants a Rolex?"
RuPaul's Drag Race
RuPaul's Drag Race All Stars - "Jersey Justice"
Survivor - "Appearances Are Deceiving"

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program"
WINNER: United Shades of America with W. Kamau Bell - "Hmong Americans and the Secret War"
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch - "Battle of Kings"
Life Below Zero - "Cost of Winter"
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program
WINNER: Free Solo
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown - "Lower East Side"
Leaving Neverland
RBG
Three Identical Strangers

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming
WINNER: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver - "The Wax & the Furious"
Carpool Karaoke: When Cordon Met McCartney Live From Liverpool
Drunk History - "Are You Afraid of the Drunk?"
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver - "The Journey of ChiiJohn"
Who Is America? - "Episode 102"

Outstanding Production Design For Variety, Reality or Competition Series
WINNER: Saturday Night Live - "Host: John Mulaney" and "Host: Emma Stone"
At Home with Amy Sedaris - "Teenagers"
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver - "Authoritarianism"
Queer Eye - "Jones Bar-B-Q"
The Voice - "Live Cross Battles Part 1"

Outstanding Production Design For Variety Special
WINNER: RENT
The 61st Grammy Awards
Homecoming: A Film By Beyonce
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear's All in the Family and The Jeffersons
The Oscars

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program
WINNER: Love, Death & Robots - "The Witness"
Robot Chicken - "Why Is It Wet?"
SpongeBob SquarePants - "Plankton Paranoia"
Steven Universe - "Reunited"
Teen Titans Go! - "Nostalgia Is Not a Substitute for an Actual Story"

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series
WINNER: Creating Saturday Night Live
Fosse/Verdon (Inside Look)
Pose: Identity, Family, Community (Inside Look)
RuPaul's Drag Race's: Out of the Closet
RuPaul's Drag Race's: Portrait of a Queen

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series
WINNER: Carpool Karaoke: The Series
Billy on the Street
Gay of Thrones
Honest Trailers
The Randy Rainbow Show

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)
WINNER: Free Solo
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown - "Far West Texas"
Fyre: The Greatest Party that Never Happened
Leaving Neverland
Our Planet - "Frozen Worlds"

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special
WINNER: Aretha! A Grammy Celebration for the Queen of Soul
Carpool Karaoke: When Cordon Met McCartney Live from Liverpool
The 61st Grammy Awards
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver - "Authoritarianism"
The Oscars

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program
WINNER: Free Solo
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown - "Kenya"
Fyre: The Greatest Party that Never Happened
Leaving Neverland
Our Planet - "Frozen Worlds"

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
WINNER: The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2019
72nd Annual Tony Awards
Kennedy Center Honors
The Oscars
RENT

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series
WINNER: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver - "Psychics"
The Big Bang Theory - "The Stockholm Syndrome"
Conan - "Episode 1232"
The Late Late Show with James Corden - "Post AFC Championship Show with Chris Pratt and Russell Wilson"
Saturday Night Live - "Host: Adam Sandler"
The Voice - "Live Finale, Part 2"

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)
WINNER: Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear's All in the Family and The Jeffersons
The 76th Annual Golden Globe Awards
The 61st Grammy Awards
The Oscars
RENT
72nd Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)
WINNER: Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCarthy Live from Liverpool
Hannah Gadsby: Nanette
Homecoming: A Film by Beyonce
Springsteen on Broadway
Wanda Sykes: Not Normal

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special
WINNER: Hannah Gadsby: Nanette
Adam Sandler: 100% Fresh
Amy Schumer: Growing
Carpool Karaoke: When Corden Met McCartney Live from Liverpool
Homecoming: A Film by Beyonce
Wanda Sykes: Not Normal

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program
WINNER: Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown - "Kenya"
The Case Against Adnan Syed - "Forbidden Love"
Fyre Fraud
Hostile Planet - "Grasslands"
Our Planet - "Jungles"
Wu-Tang Clan: Of Mics and Men - "Episode 1"

Sunday, Sept. 15, 2019

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Luke Kirby, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Robert De Niro, Saturday Night Live
Adam Sandler, Saturday Night Live
Peter MacNichol, Veep
John Mulaney, Saturday Night Live
Matt Damon, Saturday Night Live
Rufus Sewell, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
WINNER: Jane Lynch, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Fiona Shaw, Fleabag
Emma Thompson, Saturday Night Live
Maya Rudolph, The Good Place
Kristin Scott Thomas, Fleabag
Sandra Oh, Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series
WINNER: Bradley Whitford, The Handmaid's Tale
Michael McKean, Better Call Saul
Michael Angarano, This Is Us
Glynn Turman, How to Get Away with Murder
Kumail Nanjiani, The Twilight Zone
Ron Cephas Jones, This Is Us

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series
WINNER: Cherry Jones, The Handmaid's Tale
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Apocalypse
Cicely Tyson, How to Get Away with Murder
Carice van Houten, Game of Thrones
Laverne Cox, Orange Is the New Black
Phylicia Rashad, This Is Us

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
WINNER: Chris O'Dowd, State of the Union
Ed Begley Jr., Ctrl Alt Delete
Jimmy Fallon, Beto Breaks the Internet
Ryan O'Connell, Special
Patton Oswalt, An Emmy for Megan

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
WINNER: Rosamund Pike, State of the Union
Ilana Glazer, Hack Into Broad City
Jessica Hecht, Special
Abbi Jacobson, Hack Into Broad City
Punam Patel, Special

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series
WINNER: Fleabag
Barry
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Russian Doll
Veep

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series
WINNER: Game of Thrones
Killing Eve
Ozark
Pose
Succession

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
WINNER: When They See Us
Chernobyl
Escape at Dannemora
Fosse/Verdon
Sharp Objects

Outstanding Children's Program
WINNER: When You Wish Upon a Pickle: A Sesame Street Special
A Series of Unfortunate Events
Carmen Sandiego
Song of Parkland
Star Wars Resistance

Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming
WINNER: Crazy Ex-Girlfriend - "Don't Be a Lawyer" and "Antidepressants Are So Not a Big Deal"

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie
WINNER: Chernobyl - "Please Remain Calm"
Deadwood
True Detective - "The Great War and Modern Memory"
When They See Us - "Part One"

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series
WINNER: The Ranch - "Reckless"
Rel - "Halloween"
Will & Grace - "Family, Trip"

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)
WINNER: Russian Doll - "Ariadne"
Ballers - "Rough Ride"
Fleabag - "Episode 1"
Homecoming - "Optics"
Insecure - "High-Like"
What We Do in the Shadows - "Manhattan Night Club"

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)
WINNER: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel - "Simone"
Game of Thrones - "The Iron Throne"
The Handmaid's Tale - "Holly"
The Handmaid's Tale - "The Word"
Hanna - "Forest"
The Man in the High Castle - "Jahr Null"
Ray Donovan - "Staten Island: Part 1"

Outstanding Commercial
WINNER: Nike, "Dream Crazy"
Netflix, "A Great Day in Hollywood"
MacBook, "Behind the Mac - Make Something Wonderful"
Sandy Hook Promise, "Point of View"
iPhone, "Shot on iPhone XS - Don't Mess with Mother"

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes
WINNER: Game of Thrones - "The Bells"
A Series of Unfortunate Events - "Penultimate Peril: Part 2"
American Horror Story: Apocalypse - "Forbidden Fruit"
Good Omens - "Hard Times"
The Handmaid's Tale - "The Word"

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes
WINNER: Russian Doll - "Superiority Complex"
black-ish - "Purple Rain"
Escape at Dannemora - "Episode 6"
Grace and Frankie - "The Wedding"
Schitt's Creek - "The Dress"
Sharp Objects - "Closer"

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program
WINNER: Black Mirror - "Bandersnatch"
Game of Thrones - "Fight for the Living: Beyond the Wall Virtual Reality Experience"
The Good Place - "Interactive Fan Experience"

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie
WINNER: Fosse/Verdon
Chernobyl
Deadwood: The Movie
Sharp Objects - "Closer"
True Detective

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series
WINNER: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel - "We're Going to the Catskills!"
American Horror Story: Apocalypse - "Forbidden Fruit"
Game of Thrones - "The Long Night"
GLOW - "The Good Twin"
Pose - "Pilot"

Outstanding Main Title Design
WINNER: Game of Thrones
Conversations with a Killer: The Ted Bundy Tapes
Star Trek: Discovery
True Detective
Warrior

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
WINNER: Fosse/Verdon
Chernobyl
Deadwood: The Movie
Sharp Objects
True Detective

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
WINNER: Game of Thrones - "The Long Night"
American Horror Story: Apocalypse - "Forbidden Fruit"
GLOW - "The Good Twin"
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel - "We're Going to the Catskills!"
Pose - "Pilot"

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
WINNER: One Day at a Time - "The Funeral"
The Big Bang Theory - "The Stockholm Syndrome"
The Conners - "Keep on Truckin"
Mom - "Big Floor Pillows and a Ball of Fire"
Will & Grace- "Family, Trip"

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
WINNER: Chernobyl - "Please Remain Calm," Hildur Guðnadóttir
Escape at Dannemora - "Episode 5," Edward Shearmur
Good Omens - "In The Beginning," David Arnold
True Detective - "The Final Country," T. Bone Burnett and Keefus Ciancia
When They See Us - "Part Two," Kris Bowers

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)
WINNER: Game of Thrones - "The Long Night," Ramin Djawadi
Barry - "What?" David Wingo
The Handmaid's Tale - "The Word," Adam Taylor
House of Cards - "Chapter 73," Jeff Beal
This Is Us - "Songbird Road: Part One," Siddharta Khosla

Outstanding Music Supervision
WINNER: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel - "We're Going to the Catskills!" Robin Urdang, Amy Sherman-Palladino, and Daniel Palladino
Better Call Saul - "Something Stupid," Thomas Golubić
Fosse/Verdon - "Life Is a Cabaret," Steven Gizicki
Quincy - Jasper Leak
Russian Doll - "Nothing in this World Is Easy," Brienne Rose

Outstanding Original Interactive Program
WINNER: HQ Trivia x Warner Bros.: A Live and Interactive Animation First
First Man VR
NASA InSight's Mars Landing
Traveling While Black
You vs. Wild

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
WINNER: Succession - Nicholas Britell
Castle Rock - Thomas Newman
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend - Rachel Bloom, Jack Dolgen, and Adam Schlesinger
Good Omens - David Arnold
Our Planet - Steven Price

Outstanding Period Costumes
WINNER: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel -"We're Going to the Catskills!"
Chernobyl - "Please Remain Calm"
Fosse/Verdon - "Life Is a Cabaret"
GLOW - "Every Potato Has a Receipt"
Pose- "Pilot"

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)
WINNER: Russian Doll - "Nothing in the World Is Easy"
Barry - "ronny/lily"
Veep - "Veep"
Will Grace - "Jack's Big Gay Wedding"

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)
WINNER: The Handmaid's Tale - "Holly"
Escape at Dannemora
Killing Eve - "The Hungry Caterpillar"
Ozark - "Outer Darkness, The Gold Coast"
The Umbrella Academy - "We Only See Each Other at Weddings and Funerals"

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)
WINNER: Chernobyl
A Series of Unfortunate Events - "Penultimate Peril: Part 1"
Fosse/Verdon
Game of Thrones - "The Bells"
The Man in the High Castle - "Now More than Ever, We Care About You"
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel - "Simone" and "We're Going to the Catskills!"

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special
WINNER: Star Trek: Discovery - "If Memory Serves"
American Horror Story: Apocalypse - "Apocalypse Then"
Chernobyl
Fosse/Verdon
Game of Thrones - "The Long Night"

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series
WINNER: State of the Union
An Emmy for Megan
Hack Into Broad City
It's Bruno!
Special

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series
WINNER: Fleabag - "Episode 1"
Barry - "berkman > block"
Barry - "ronny/lily"
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel - "Simone"
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel - "We're Going to the Catskills!"
Russian Doll - "Ariadne"

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series
Game of Thrones - "The Long Night"
Game of Thrones - "The Iron Throne"
Game of Thrones - "Winterfell"
The Handmaid's Tale - "The Word"
Killing Eve - "Desperate Times"
Ozark - "One Way Out"

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie
WINNER: Chernobyl - "Please Remain Calm"
Chernobyl - "Open Wide, O Earth"
Deadwood: The Movie
Fosse/Verdon - "Life Is a Cabaret"
Sharp Objects - "Fix"
True Detective - "If You Have Ghosts"

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special
WINNER: Chernobyl - "1.23.45"
Catch-22 - "Episode 1"
Deadwood: The Movie
True Detective - "The Great War and Modern Memory"
When They See Us - "Part Four"

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
WINNER: Game of Thrones - "The Long Night"
Better Call Saul - "Talk"
Gotham - "Legend of the Dark Knight: I Am Bane"
Star Trek: Discovery - "Such Sweet Sorrow, Part 2"
Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan - "Pilot"

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
WINNER: Barry - "ronny/lily"
Ballers - "This Is Not Our World"
Love, Death & Robots - "The Secret War"
Russian Doll - "The Way Out"
What We Do in the Shadows - "Werewolf Feud"

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
WINNER: Barry - "ronny/lily"
The Kominsky Method - "Chapter 1: An Actor Avoids"
Modern Family - "A Year of Birthdays"
Russian Doll - "The Way Out"
Veep - "Veep"

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
WINNER: Game of Thrones - "The Long Night"
Better Call Saul - "Talk"
The Handmaid's Tale - "Holly"
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel - "Vote for Kennedy, Vote for Kennedy"
Ozark - "The Badger"

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie
WINNER: Chernobyl - "1.23.45"
Deadwood: The Movie
Fosse/Verdon - "All I Care About Is Love"
True Detective - "The Great War and Modern Memory"
When They See Us - "Part Four

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
WINNER: Game of Thrones - "The Bells"
The Man in the High Castle - "Jahr Null"
The Orville - "Identity Part II"
Star Trek: Discovery - "Such Sweet Sorrow"
The Umbrella Academy - "The White Violin"

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role
WINNER: Chernobyl - "1.23.45"
Catch-22 - "Episode 4"
Deadwood: The Movie
Escape at Dannemora - "Episode 4"
Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan - "Pilot"

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or Variety Program
WINNER: GLOW
Barry
Cobra Kai
Russian Doll
The Tick

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie
WINNER: Game of Thrones
The Blacklist
Blindspot
S.W.A.T.
SEAL Team

The 71st Primetime Emmy Awards will air live on Sunday, Sept. 22 starting at 8/7c on Fox.



Other Links From TVGuide.com 71st Primetime Emmy(R) AwardsRuPaul's Drag RaceRuPaulQueer EyeQueer EyeRBGFree SoloHannah GadsbyOur PlanetW. Kamau BellWorld of DanceSeth MacFarlaneThe SimpsonsGame of ThronesFleabagWhen They See UsOne Day At A Time