BOYS' BASKETBALL
Class 3A Tri-Peaks League
Team                        Division   Overall
Team                              W-L   W-L
Colorado Springs Christian 0-0   3-0
Trinidad                           0-0   3-0
Manitou Springs               0-0   1-0

Fountain Valley                0-0   1-1
James Irwin                     0-0   1-1
Vanguard                         0-0   1-1
Dolores Huerta                 0-0   1-2
La Junta                          0-0   1-2
Florence                          0-0   1-3
Buena Vista                     0-0   0-1
Lamar                             0-0   0-1
Salida                             0-0   0-2
St. Mary's                       0-0   0-3

Class 2A Santa Fe League
Team                       League   Overall
Team                           W-L   W-L
Crowley County              1-0   2-0
Fowler                           1-0   1-0
Swink                            1-0   1-0
Rocky Ford                     1-1   1-1
Las Animas                     1-1   1-1
Hoehne                          0-0   1-2
Rye                               0-0   1-2
John Mall                       0-0   0-3
Swallows                       0-3   0-3

Class 1A District 2
Team                       District   Overall
Team                            W-L   W-L
Kit Carson                      0-0   2-0
Eads                              0-0   1-0
McClave                         0-0   1-0
Cheraw                          0-0   2-1
Cheyenne Wells              0-0   1-1
Granada                        0-0   0-0
Plainview                       0-0   0-0

Class 1A District 3
Team                      District   Overall
Team                            W-L   W-L
Manzanola                      0-0   2-0
Springfield                      0-0   2-0
Wiley                             0-0   1-0
Holly                              0-0   1-1
South Baca                     0-0   1-1
Kim                                0-0   0-2
Walsh                             0-0   0-2

GIRLS' BASKETBALL
Class 3A Tri-Peaks League
Team                       Division   Overall
Team                             W-L   W-L
St. Mary's                        0-0   3-0
Manitou Springs               0-0   1-0
La Junta                           0-0   3-1
Buena Vista                      0-0   2-1
Lamar                              0-0   2-1
Trinidad                           0-0   2-1
Salida                              0-0   1-1
Vanguard                         0-0   1-1
Colorado Springs Christian 0-0   0-2
James Irwin                      0-0   0-3
Florence                           0-0   0-4

Class 2A Santa Fe League
Team                        League   Overall
Team                             W-L   W-L
Fowler                            1-0   1-0
Swink                             1-0   1-0
Crowley County               1-0   1-1
Rocky Ford                     1-1   1-1
Las Animas                     1-1   1-1
Hoehne                          0-0   3-0
John Mall                        0-0   1-2
Rye                                0-0   0-3
Swallows                        0-3   0-3

Class 1A District 2
Team                       District   Overall
Team                           W-L   W-L
Cheyenne Wells            0-0   2-0
Kit Carson                    0-0   2-0
Eads                            0-0   1-0
McClave                       0-0   1-0
Cheraw                        0-0   2-1
Granada                       0-0   0-0

Class 1A District 3
Team                     District   Overall
Team                         W-L   W-L
South Baca                 0-0   2-0
Holly                          0-0   1-1
Kim                           0-0   1-1
Manzanola                  0-0   1-1
Springfield                  0-0   1-1
Wiley                         0-0   0-1
Walsh                        0-0   0-2

NOTE: Some records are incomplete. Scores reported to MaxPreps included in standings.