Here are the official results for the 2015 La Junta Kids Rodeo and Race Meet which took place this past weekend at the Kids Rodeo grounds.

Senior Boys
All-around Cowboy
Dakota Canfield, McClave

Runner-up Cowboy
Patrick Shields, Avondale

Jockey Champ
Dakota Canfield. McClave

Arena Champ
Dakota Canfield, McClave

Tie-Down Roping
First: Sean Doherty, Branson
Second: Bret Carwin, Springfield
Third: Dakota Canfield, McClave

Chute Dogging
First: Braxton Berry, La Junta
Second: Dakota Canfield, McClave
Third: J.T. Shue, Pueblo

Bull Riding
First: Dakota Canfield, McClave
Second: Devin Johnson, Pueblo
Third: none

Bareback Riding
No contestants

3/8-mile Race
First: Dakota Canfield, McClave
Second: Patrick Shields, Avondale
Third: none

220-yard Race
First: Patrick Shields, Avondale
Second: Dakota Canfield, McClave
Third: none

Three-horse Relay
First: Dakota Canfield, McClave
Second: Patrick Shields, Avondale
Third: none

Sportsmanship
Denton Dietrich, La Junta

Senior Girls
All-around Cowgirl
Tacie Canfield, McClave

Runner-up Cowgirl
Shaelyn Walton, Trinidad

Jockey Champ
Blake Ramsey, Cheraw

Arena Champ
Shaelyn Walton, Trinidad

Pole Bending
First: Shaelyn Walton, Trinidad
Second: Dolly Diodosio, Fowler

Third: Chaney McCuistion, Olney Springs

Barrel Race
First: Chaney McCuistion, Olney Springs
Second: Lauren Spady, Las Animas
Third: Bree-Ann Carwin, Springfield

Goat Tying
First: Tacie Canfield, McClave
Second: Lauren Spady, Las Animas
Third: Blake Ramsey, Cheraw

Breakaway Roping
First: Shaelyn Walton, Trinidad
Second: Tacie Canfield, McClave
Third: Jaylyn Tortorelli, Trinidad

3/8-mile Race
First: Tacie Canfield, McClave
Second: Chaney McCuistion, Olney Springs
Third: Blake Ramsey, Cheraw

220-yard Race
First: Alma Rodriguez, Avondale
Second: Blake Ramsey, Cheraw
Third: Tacie Canfield, McClave

14-hand Race
First: Blake Ramsey, Cheraw
Second: Chaney McCuistion, Olney Springs
Third: Tacie Canfield, McClave

Sportsmanship
Jerica Huscher, Boone

Senior Team Roping
First: Dolly Diodosio, Fowler/Kaitlin Diodosio, Pueblo
Second: Jacob Wright, Walsh/Bret Carwin, Springfield
Third: Tacie Canfield, McClave/Dakota Canfield, McClave

Junior Boys
All-around Cowboy
Miles Rader, Las Animas

Runner-up Cowboy
Braxton O'Bryan, Lamar

Jockey Champ
Miles Rader, Las Animas

Arena Champ
Braxton O'Bryan, Lamar

Pole Bending
First: Brandt Walton, Trinidad
Second: Braxton O'Bryan, Lamar
Third: Matt Doherty, Branson

Flag Race
First: Matt Doherty, Branson
Second: Brandt Walton, Trinidad
Third: Braxton O'Bryan, Lamar

Goat Tying
First: Matt Doherty, Branson
Second: Braxton O'Bryan, Lamar
Third: Crowley McCuistion, Olney Springs

Breakaway Roping
First: Braxton O'Bryan, Lamar
Second: Crowley McCuistion, Olney Springs
Third: Miles Rader, Las Animas

Steer Riding
First: Alexander Bradley, Canon City
Second: none
Third: none

3/8-mile Race
First: Crowley McCuistion, Olney Springs
Second: Miles Rader, Las Animas
Third: none

220-yard Race
First: Miles Rader, Las Animas
Second: Crowley McCuistion, Olney Springs
Third: Doug Miller, Las Animas

Small Pony Race
First: Miles Rader, Las Animas
Second: Jack Kissel, Genoa
Third: Crowley McCuistion, Olney Springs

Sportsmanship
Sean Martson, Ordway

Junior Girls
All-around Cowgirl
Dray Hall, Cheraw

Runner-up Cowgirl
Jayla Brown, Ordway

Jockey Champ
Dray Hall, Cheraw

Arena Champ
Jayla Brown, Ordway

Pole Bending
First: Chanlee Pennington, Manzanola
Second: Samantha Cordo, Pueblo
Third: Maddie Thompson, Wiley

Flag Race
First: Jayla Brown, Ordway
Second: Jolie Bond, Rocky Ford
Third: Ashton Elliott, Sugar City

Barrel Race
First: Dray Hall, Cheraw
Second: Ally Spady, Las Animas
Third: Bianca O'Bryan, Lamar

Goat Tying
First: Ally Spady, Las Animas
Second: Ashton Elliott, Sugar City
Third: Samantha Cordo, Pueblo

Breakaway Roping
First: Jayla Brown, Ordway
Second: Kamrynn Patterson, Kim
Third: none

3/8-mile Race
First: Dray Hall, Cheraw
Second: none
Third: none

220-yard Race
First: Jolie Bond, Rocky Ford
Second: Dray Hall, Cheraw
Third: none

Small Pony Race
First: Dray Hall, Cheraw
Second: Leilani Brown, Ordway
Third: none

Sportsmanship
Sage Garcia, Pueblo

Tiny Tot Boys
All-around Cowboy
Waitley Sharon, Ordway

Runner-up Cowboy
Gunner Hughes, Olney Springs

Arena Champ
Waitley Sharon. Ordway

Pole Bending
First: Gunner Hughes, Olney Springs
Second: Acoya Bartlett, Cheraw
Third: Blevyns Brown, Ordway

Flag Race
First: Blevyns Brown, Ordway
Second: Frankie Cordo, Pueblo
Third: Waitley Sharon, Ordway

Barrel Race
First: Gunner Hughes, Olney Springs
Second: Waitley Sharon, Ordway
Third: Blevyns Brown, Ordway

Goat Tying
First: Waitley Sharon, Ordway
Second: Byars Brown, Ordway
Third: Gunner Hughes, Olney Springs

Shetland Pony Race
First: Gunner Hughes, Olney Springs
Second: Waitley Sharon, Ordway
Third: Acoya Bartlett, Cheraw

Sportsmanship
Byars Brown, Ordway

Tiny Tot Girls
All-around Cowgirl
Delaney Bond, Rocky Ford

Runner-up Cowgirl
Jerni Hall, Cheraw

Arena Champ
Delaney Bond, Rocky Ford

Pole Bending
First: Julia Brown, Ordway
Second: Delaney Bond, Rocky Ford
Third: Brooke Thompson, Wiley

Flag Race
First: Delaney Bond, Rocky Ford
Second: Jenna Schier, Wild Horse
Third: Tailee Johnson, Eads

Barrel Race
First: Emilee Carroll, Rocky Ford
Second: Jerni Hall, Cheraw
Third: Delaney Bond, Rocky Ford

Goat Tying
First: Delaney Bond, Rocky Ford
Second: Brooke Thompson, Wiley
Third: Reese Dutton, La Junta

Shetland Pony Race
First: Jerni Hall, Cheraw
Second: Jordan Bates, Manzanola
Third: none

Sportsmanship
Kallie Yoder, Karval

Hard Luck Cowboy
Dylan Ormiston, Manzanola

Hard Luck Cowgirl
Jaslyn Bates, Manzanola

Royalty
Queen: Elena Pinckard, Pueblo
Senior First Attendant: Jerica Huscher, Boone
Senior Second Attendant: Sarah Robles, Colorado City
Junior Princess: Jada Kissel, Genoa
Junior First Attendant: Shealie Schmidt, La Junta
Junior Second Attendant: Sage Garcia, Pueblo
Tiny Tot Princess: Reese Dutton, La Junta
Tiny Tot First Attendant: Kate Kissel, Genoa