Class 2A Tri-Peaks League

Team; League; Overall

Team; W-L; W-L

Classical Academy; 4-1; 6-3

Lamar; 4-1; 7-2

Elizabeth; 3-2; 6-3

La Junta; 2-3; 5-4

Woodland Park; 2-3; 5-4

Manitou Springs; 0-5; 2-7

Last week's scores

Friday

Lamar 35, Elizabeth 0

Saturday

La Junta 54, Manitou Springs 0

Woodland Park 28, Classical Academy 20

Regular season ends

This week's schedule

Saturday

Eaton at Lamar, 1 p.m.

La Junta vs. Resurrection Christian (at Severance), 1 p.m.

Elizabeth at Faith Christian, 2 p.m.

Basalt at Classical Academy, 3 p.m.

Class 1A Santa Fe League

Team; League; Overall

Team; W-L; W-L

Rocky Ford; 5-0; 6-3

Crowley County; 4-1; 5-4

Peyton; 3-2; 5-4

John Mall; 2-3; 3-6

Trinidad; 1-4; 1-8

Ellicott; 0-5; 0-9

Last week's scores

Friday

Crowley County 46, Ellicott 6

Peyton 50, Trindiad 0

Saturday

Rocky Ford 26, John Mall 0

Regular season ends

This week's schedule

Saturday

Rocky Ford at Holyoke, 1 p.m.

Eight-man Southern League

Team; League; Overall

Team; W-L; W-L

Pikes Peak Christian; 4-0; 7-1

Simla; 2-2; 5-3

Calhan; 2-2; 4-4

Swink; 2-2; 4-5

Custer County; 0-4; 3-6

Last week's scores

Friday

Swink 42, Front Range Christian 6

Saturday

Calhan 44, Custer County 32

Pikes Peak Christian 1, Justice 0, forfeit

Open date: Simla

Regular season ends

This week's schedule

Saturday

Sargent at Pikes Peak Christian, 1 p.m.

Simla at Fowler, 1 p.m.

Eight-man Arkansas Valley League

Team; League; Overall

Team; W-L; W-L

Fowler; 6-0; 9-0

Holly; 5-1; 6-3

Hoehne; 4-2; 5-4

McClave; 3-3; 3-6

Springfield; 2-4; 2-7

Las Animas; 1-5; 1-8

Wiley; 0-6; 0-8

Last week's scores

Friday

Holly 52, Springfield 12

Las Animas 62, Fowler 6

Saturday

Hoehne 54, McClave 14

Open date: Wiley

Regular season ends

This week's schedule

Saturday

Holly at Sanford, 1 p.m.

Simla at Fowler, 1 p.m.

Six-man Southeast League

Team; League; Overall

Team; W-L; W-L

Kit Carson; 5-0; 9-0

Cheyenne Wells; 4-1; 8-1

Granada; 3-2; 6-4

Eads; 3-2; 7-2

Walsh; 1-4; 2-7

Cheraw; 0-5; 3-6

Last week's scores

Friday

Kit Carson 73, Peetz 3

North Park 42, Granada 25

Saturday

Cheyenne Wells 58, Mountain Valley 14

Eads 59, Flagler/Hi-Plains 52

Stratton/Liberty 60, Walsh 14

This week's schedule

Saturday

Cheyenne Wells at North Park, 1 p.m.

Kit Carson at Eads, 1 p.m.

Six-man South Central League

Team; League; Overall

Team; W-L; W-L

Branson/Kim; 3-0; 8-1

Manzanola; 2-1; 5-4

Primero; 1-2; 1-7

La Veta; 0-3; 1-8

Last week's scores

Saturday

Branson/Kim 52, Briggsdale 20

This week's schedule

Saturday

Branson/Kim at Stratton/Liberty, 1 p.m.