CLASS 5A

First round

Today

Lakewood (5-5) at ThunderRidge (6-4), 7 p.m.

Friday

Fountain-Fort Carson (3-7) at Cherokee Trail (7-3), 7:30 p.m.

Doherty (3-7) at Highlands Ranch (4-6), 7 p.m.

Castle View (6-4) at Arapahoe (6-4), 7 p.m.

Legacy (3-7) at Eaglecrest (7-3), 4 p.m.

Mountain Vista (3-7) at Mullen (4-6), 7 p.m.

Overland (3-7) at Smoky Hill (10-0), 7 p.m.

Saturday

Rocky Mountain (5-5) at Legend (8-2), noon

Second round

Nov. 14-16

Lakewood/ThunderRidge winner at Cherry Creek (10-0), TBA

Fountain-Fort Carson/Cherokee Trail winner at Fairview (9-1), TBA

Doherty/Highlands Ranch winner at Regis Jesuit (10-0), TBA

Rocky Mountain/Legend winner at Pomona (6-4), TBA

Castle View/Arapahoe winner at Ralston Valley (10-0), TBA

Legacy/Eaglecrest winner at Grandview (8-2), TBA

Mountain Vista/Mullen winner at Valor Christian (9-1), TBA

Overland/Smoky Hill winner at Columbine (8-2), TBA

Quarterfinals

Nov. 21-23

Second round winners

Semifinals

Nov. 29-30

Quarterfinal winners

Championship

At Empower Field at Mile High

Saturday, Dec. 7

Semifinal winners, TBA

CLASS 4A

TBA

CLASS 3A

TBA

CLASS 2A

First round

Saturday

Englewood (7-2) at Rifle (9-0), 1 p.m.

Basalt (7-2) at Classical Academy (6-3), 3 p.m.

Pagosa Springs (5-4) at Delta (8-1), 1 p.m.

Elizabeth (6-3) at Faith Christian (8-1), 2 p.m.

Moffat County (5-4) at Sterling (8-1), 1 p.m.

Eaton (6-3) at Lamar (7-2), 1 p.m.

Bennett (6-3) at Platte Valley (7-2), 1 p.m.

La Junta (5-4) vs. Resurrection Christian (8-1) (at Severance), 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Nov. 15-16

Englewood/Rifle winner vs. Basalt/Classical Academy winner, TBA

Pagosa Springs/Delta winner vs. Elizabeth/Faith Christian winner, TBA

Moffat County/Sterling winner vs. Eaton/Lamar winner, TBA

Bennett/Platte Valley winner vs. Resurrection Christian/La Junta winner, TBA

Semifinals

Saturday, Sept. 23

Quarterfinal winners

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 30

At Colorado State-Pueblo

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

CLASS 1A

First round

Saturday

Manual (4-5) at Strasburg (9-0), 1 p.m.

Hotchkiss (7-2) at Highland (6-3), 1 p.m.

Buena Vista (6-3) at Meeker (8-1), 1 p.m.

Flatirons Academy (6-3) at Centauri (8-1), 1 p.m.

Rocky Ford (6-3) at Holyoke (9-0), 1 p.m.

Yuma (6-3) at Colorado Springs Christian (7-2), 1 p.m.

Wray (5-4)  at Florence (8-1), 1 p.m.

Rye (6-3) at Limon (7-2), 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Nov. 16

Manual/Strasburg winner vs. Hotchkiss/Highland winner, TBA

Buena Vista/Meeker winner vs. Flatirons Academy/Centauri winner, TBA

Rocky Ford/Holyoke winner vs. Yuma/Colorado Springs Christian winner, TBA

Wray/Florence winner vs. Rye/Limon winner, TBA

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 23

Quarterfinal winners, TBA

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 30

Semifinal winners, TBA

EIGHT-MAN

First round

Saturday

Elbert (7-2) at Sedgwick County (9-0), 1 p.m.

West Grand (7-2) at Merino (6-3), 1 p.m.

Dove Creek (5-4) at Vail Christian (9-0), 1 p.m.

Rangely (6-3) at Dayspring Christian (8-1), 1 p.m.

Simla (5-3) at Fowler (9-0), 1 p.m.

Caliche (6-3) at Mancos (8-1), 1 p.m.

Sargent (6-3) at Pikes Peak Christian (8-1), 1 p.m.

Holly (6-3) at Sanford (9-0), 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Nov. 16

Elbert/Sedgwick County winner vs. West Grand/Merino winner, TBA

Dove Creek/Vail Christian winner vs. Rangely/Dayspring Christian winner, TBA

Simla/Fowler winner vs. Caliche/Mancos winner, TBA

Sargent/Pikes Peak Christian winner vs. Holly/Sanford winner, TBA

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 23

Quarterfinal winners, TBA

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 30

Semifinal winners, TBA

SIX-MAN

First round

Kit Carson 73, Peetz 7

Fleming 72, Deer Trail 27

North Park 42, Granada 25

Eads 59, Flagler/Hi-Plains 52

Prairie 20, Cotopaxi 8

Cheyenne Wells 58, Mountain Valley 14

Branson/Kim 52, Briggsdale 20

Stratton/Liberty 60, Walsh 14

Quarterfinals

Friday

Prairie (8-2) at Fleming (10-0), 7 p.m.

Saturday

Kit Carson (9-0) at Eads (6-3), 1 p.m.

Cheyenne Wells (9-1) at North Park (7-3), 1 p.m.

Branson/Kim (8-1) at Stratton-Liberty (9-1), 1 p.m.

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 16

Kit Carson/Eads winner vs. Prairie/Fleming winner, TBA

Cheyenne Wells/North Park winner vs. Branson-Kim/Stratton-Liberty winner, TBA

Championship

Saturday, Nov. 23

Semifinal winners