President and San Isabel District V Officer- Kaley Pieper


Vice President- Jayden Osborne


Secretary- Taylor Bennett


Treasurer- Austin Marsh


Reporter- Baylee Stowers


Sentinel- Gabriel Proctor


Executive Committee- Adrianna Marsh, Rebecca Baldwin, Cutler Hampton, Taylor Osborne.


Star Chapter Greenhand


Taylor Bennett


Star Chapter Farmer


Austin Marsh


State FFA Degrees


Jacobi Larson


Steven Hildreth


Abigail Prieto


Thor Schiffer


Christian Marsh


Proficiency Awards


Beef Production- Jayden Osborne (State Silver Award)


Sheep Production- Kaley Pieper (State Winner)


Agriculture Mechanics- Gabriel Proctor


Agriculture Placement- Chanlee Pennington


Goat Production- Jestine Romero


Swine Production- Baylee Stowers


Agriculture Processing- Landyn Mason


Poultry Production- Steven Hildreth


Specialty Crop Placement- Ashton Cash


Nursery Operation- Laiken Griffy


Diversified Crop Production- Austin Marsh


Record Book Awards


Freshman- Baylee Stowers


Sophomore- Chanlee Pennington


Junior- Kaley Pieper


Senior- Jacobi Larson


Speaking Awards


FFA Creed- Alora Mason


Prepared Public Speaking- Kaley Pieper (District winner, State Qualifier)


Parliamentary Procedure- Thor Schiffer, Kaley Pieper, Cutler Hampton, Austin Marsh, Baylee Stowers,


Taylor Bennett, Alora Mason (District winner, State Qualifying team)


Quiz Bowl- Taylor Bennett, Taylor Osborne, Baylee Stowers, Landyn Mason (2 nd place District team)


Outstanding Students in Ag


Ryanna Pruett


Jackson Bates


Barbara Tomlin


Fowler FFA Advisory Scholarships


Jacobi Larson- $1500


Tessie Lotrich- $1000


Steven Hildreth- $750


Honorary Chapter Degree


Tom Hartless


FFA Letter Awards


Kaley Pieper


Jayden Osborne


Tessie Lotrich


Jackson Bates


Cutler Hampton


Austin Marsh


Gabriel Proctor


Laiken Griffy


Cheyenne Lange


Baylee Stowers


Jestine Romero


Boyd Rogers


Ty Pieper


Landyn Mason


Alora Mason


Taylor Bennett


Ashton Cash


Adrianna Marsh


Thor Schiffer


Steven Hildreth


Jacobi Larson


Retiring Officers


President- Kaley Pieper


Vice President- Jacobi Larson


Secretary- Jayden Osborne


Reporter- Cutler Hampton


Treasurer- Gabriel Proctor


Sentinel- Steven Hildreth


Executive Committee- Cheyenne Lange, Thor Schiffer, Adrianna Marsh