Contributed


Grand Champion Int. Horse Showmanship (Sponsors: Jeanne Torgler/Zoelsmann's Bakery & Deli


Isabella Pharr


Reserve Grand Champion Int. Horse Showmanship


Kayla Welch


Champion Int. Horse Showmanship


1st Place, blue ribbon — Isabella Pharr


Reserve Champion


2nd Place, red ribbon — Kayla Welch


3rd Place, white ribbon — Raelee Walter


Grand Champion Jr. Horse Showmanship (Sponsors: Crowley County Builders/La Junta Milling & Elevator Co.)


Jacey Ormiston


Reserve Grand Champion Jr. Horse Showmanship


Jack Pachak


Champion Jr. Horse Showmanship


1st Place, blue ribbon — Jacey Ormiston


Reserve Champion


2nd Place, red ribbon — Jack Pachak


Grand Champion Mare-Freckles (Sponsors: Heart Cross Farm & Ranch/La Junta Milling & Elevator Co.)


Raelee Walter


Reserve Grand Champion Mare-Paint Mare


Jack Pachak


Champion 4 Year Old and Older Mare


1st Place, blue ribbon — Raelee Walter


Reserve Champion


2nd Place, red ribbon — Jack Pachak


3nd Place, white ribbon — Adalie Grafel


Grand Champion Gelding-Commander (Sponsors: Tyler & Kashlee Karney/Brenten & Samme Ormiston)


Isabella Pharr


Reserve Grand Champion Gelding-Angus


Kayla Welch


Champion 4 Year Old Gelding and Older


1st Place, blue ribbon — Isabella Pharr


Reserve Champion


2nd Place, red ribbon — Kayla Welch


3rd Place, white ribbon — Dylen Ormiston


Grand Champion Int. Western Horsemanship (Sponsors: Tyler & Kashlee Karney/Brenten & Samme Ormiston)


Isabella Pharr


Reserve Grand Champion Int. Western Horsemanship


Kayla Welch


Champion Int. Western Horsemanship


1st Place, blue ribbon — Isabella Pharr


Reserve Champion


2nd Place, red ribbon — Kayla Welch


3rd Place, white ribbon — Dylen Ormiston


Grand Champion Jr. Western Horsemanship(Sponsors: Jim & Holly McCuistion/La Junta Milling & Elevator Co.)


Jack Pachak


Reserve Grand Champion Jr. Western Horsemanship


Jacey Ormiston


Champion Jr. Western Horsemanship


1st Place, blue ribbon — Jack Pachak


Reserve Champion


2nd Place, red ribbon — Jacey Ormiston


Grand Champion Int. Western Riding (Sponsors: Leif & Sariah Berg/Ark Valley Animal Hospital)


Isabella Pharr


Reserve Grand Champion Int. Western Riding


Kayla Welch


Champion Int. Western Riding


1st Place, blue ribbon — Isabella Pharr


Reserve Champion


2nd Place, red ribbon — Kayla Welch


3rd Place, white ribbon — Emma Pachak


Grand Champion Jr. Western Riding (Sponsors: Andy & Lindsay Walter/Zoelsmann's Bakery & Deli)


Jacey Ormiston


Reserve Grand Champion Jr. Western Riding


Jack Pachak


Champion Jr. Western Riding


1st Place, blue ribbon — Jacey Ormiston


2nd Place, red ribbon — Jack Pachak


Grand Champion Int. Western Reining (Sponsors: Jeanne Torgler/Jared & Becky Pharr)


Adalie Grafel


Reserve Grand Champion Int. Western Reining


Isabella Pharr


Champion Int. Western Reining


1st Place, blue ribbon — Adalie Grafel


Reserve Champion


2nd Place, red ribbon — Isabella Pharr


3rd Place, white ribbon — Jade Peltier


Grand Champion Jr. Western Reining (Sponsors: Shane & Kaci Mason/Mike Pharr)


Jack Pachak


Reserve Grand Champion Int. Western Reining


Jacey Ormiston


Champion Jr. Western Reining


1st Place, blue ribbon — Jack Pachak


Reserve Champion


2nd Place, red ribbon — Jacey Ormiston


Grand Champion Int. Trail Class (Sponsors: F&A Restoration, Preservation & Remodel/Charles & Sonya Simmons)


Emma Pachak


Reserve Grand Champion Int. Trail Class


Kayla Welch


ChampionInt. Trail Class


1st Place, blue ribbon — Emma Pachak


Reserve Champion


2nd Place, red ribbon — Kayla Welch


3rd Place, white ribbon — Dylen Ormiston


Grand Champion Jr. Trail Class (Sponsors: Heart Cross Farm & Ranch/Heil Bean Inc.)


Jacey Ormiston


Reserve Grand Champion Jr. Trail Class


Jack Pachak


Champion Jr. Trail Class


1st Place, blue ribbon — Jacey Ormiston


Reserve Champion


2nd Place, red ribbon — Jack Pachak