Contributed by CSU Extension


Tiny Tot entries: lamb


Bullet class — Emma Pharr


Chris LeDoux class —Ole Crouch


Grand Champion Sr. Sheep Showmanship (Sponsors: rDale Construction/La Junta Milling & Elevator Co.)


Kalley Crouch


Reserve Grand Champion Sr. Sheep Showmanship


Asa Crouch


Champion Sr. Sheep Showmanship


Kalley Crouch


Reserve Champion Sr. Sheep Showmanship


Asa Crouch


Sr. Sheep Showmanship


1st Place, blue ribbon — Kalley Crouch


2nd Place, red ribbon — Asa Crouch


3rd Place, white ribbon — Evyn Meyer


Grand Champion Int. Sheep Showmanship (Sponsors: Kalena Silby/Rocky Ford Livestock)


Isabella Pharr


Reserve Grand Champion Int. Sheep Showmanship


Jade Peltier


Champion Int. Sheep Showmanship


Isabella Pharr


Reserve Champion Int. Sheep Showmanship


Jade Peltier


Int. Sheep Showmanship


1st Place, blue ribbon — Isabella Pharr


2nd Place, red ribbon — Jade Peltier


3rd Place, white ribbon — Ira Crouch


Grand Champion Jr. Sheep Showmanship (Sponsors: Jody Nichols/Shane & Kaci Mason)


Ian Crouch


Champion Jr. Sheep Showmanship


Ian Crouch


Jr. Sheep Showmanship


1st Place, blue ribbon — Ian Crouch


Grand Champion Breeding Sheep-Ewe Lamb (Sponsors: Peltier Show Lambs/Ark Valley Animal Hospital)


Jade Peltier


Champion Breeding Sheep


Jade Peltier


Ewe Lambs


1st Place, blue ribbon — Jade Peltier


Grand Champion Market Lambs-Class 4 Lamb (Sponsors: Peltier Show Lambs/Muth Welding Service)


Kalley Crouch


Reserve Grand Champion Market Lambs-Class 4 Lamb


Isaiah Peralta


Champion Market Lambs


Kalley Crouch


Reserve Champion Market Lambs


Isaiah Peralta


Market Lambs-Class 1


1st Place, blue ribbon — Jade Peltier


2nd Place, red ribbon — Jade Peltier


3rd Place, white ribbon — Isabella Pharr


Market Lambs-Class 2


1st Place, blue ribbon — Ian Crouch


2nd Place, red ribbon — Evyn Meyer


3rd Place, white ribbon — Evyn Meyer


Market Lambs-Class 3


1st Place, blue ribbon — Asa Crouch


2nd Place, red ribbon — Asa Crouch


3rd Place, white ribbon — Isabella Pharr


Market Lambs-Class 4


1st Place, blue ribbon — Kalley Crouch


2nd Place, red ribbon — Isaiah Peralta


3rd Place, white ribbon — Isaiah Peralta


Grand Champion Pen of Two Lambs (Sponsors: Crowley County Builders/Zoelsmann's Bakery & Deli)


Asa Crouch


Reserve Grand Champion Pen of Two Lambs


Kalley Crouch


Champion Pen of Two Lambs


Asa Crouch


Reserve Champion Pen of Two Lambs


Kalley Crouch


Pen of Two Lambs


1st Place, blue ribbon — Asa Crouch


2nd Place, red ribbon — Kalley Crouch


3rd Place, white ribbon — Evyn Meyer